V = Vo + g*t.
Vo = 5 m/s.
g = 9.8 m/s^2.
t = 1.8 s.
V = ?.
A boy threw a rock straight down from a tree top with a velocity of 5.00 m/s. If the rock struck the ground below 1.80 s later, what was its velocity at this time?
1 answer