A body with a mass of 20 kg accelerates uniformly in a straight line according to the law, v= 10 - 2t where v is the final velocity after t in seconds. Calculate 1. Initial velocity

2. The acceleration of the body.

1 answer

(1) just set t=0
(2) a = (slope of line for v) = -2