v = 20 - 9.8 t
v = 0 at top
9.8 t = 20
h = 20 t - 4.9 t^2
or
m g h = (1/2) m v^2
h = (1/2)v^2/g
a ball is thrown vertically upward with an initial velocity of 20 m/s? find the height attain by the ball?
1 answer
1 answer