Ask a New Question
Search
A 3.0-kg block is on a frictionless horizontal surface. The block is at rest when, at t = 0, a force (magnitude P = 2.0 N) acting at an angle of 22° above the horizontal is applied to the block. At what rate is the force P doing work at t = 2.0 s?
Ask a New Question
or
answer this question
.