Ask a New Question
Search
A 2.51 kg particle moves in the xy plane with a velocity of v = ( 4.98 , -3.58 ) m/s. Determine the angular momentum of the particle about the origin when its position vector is r = ( 1.73 , 1.15 ) m.
Ask a New Question
or
answer this question
.
Similar Questions
A particle leaves the origin with a velocity of 7.2 m/s in the positive y direction and moves in the xy plane with a constant
1 answer
At t=0 a particle starts from rest at x=0, y=0 and moves in the xy plane with an acceleration a=(4.0i+3.0j)m/s^2. Determine (a)
2 answers
A particle starts from the origin with velocity 2i m/s at t = 0 and moves in the xy plane with a varying acceleration given by 2
0 answers
A particle starts from the origin with velocity 2i m/s at t = 0 and moves in the xy plane with a varying acceleration given by 2
0 answers
more similar questions