I assume the momentum is 2000 kg m/s not 2000 kg
m V = 2000
1400 V = 2000
v = 1.43 m/s
A 1,400kg car is traveling in a straight line. Its momentum is equal to 2,000 kg. What is the velocity of the car?
1 answer
1 answer