The volume of the composite figure is:
V = 8*16*10 + 7*7*7
V = 1280 + 343
V = 1623
Therefore, the volume of the composite figure is 1623 cubic inches.
8 in.
16 in.
10 in.
7 in.
7 in.
7 in.
What is the volume of the composite figure?
(1 point)
ln(L ^ 3)
1 answer