mea gloria
meae gloriae
meae gloriae
meam gloriam
mea(macron) gloria(macron)
Meae gloriae
All are correct to this point.
Meaorum gloriorum
Meais gloriis
Meais glorias
Meais gloriis
Delete the extra "a" in each of the adjectives; for example, the last one should read meis.
http://www.math.ohio-state.edu/~econrad/lang/ln1.html
Is this the correct declension of mea gloria? I'm not sure because it looks like there's too many vowels. If not, could you show me where I went wrong? Thanks for your explanations.
mea gloria
meae gloriae
meae gloriae
meam gloriam
mea(macron) gloria(macron)
Meae gloriae
Meaorum gloriorum
Meais gloriis
Meais glorias
Meais gloriis
2 answers
Sorry -- this is erroneous, too:
Meais glorias
To modify "glorias" how will you change the adjective?
Meais glorias
To modify "glorias" how will you change the adjective?